Tender for Depth micrometer, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Depth micrometer, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #24) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326166 | Ref ID: 137275140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4050.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Depth micrometer, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137275140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 0-25mm
BOQ Title: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above
Item Title: Depth micrometer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-03-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4050
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CEILING FAN COIL WINDING MACHINE Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Coil Pressing Machine, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Searched String: EV CHARGER AC EV Charging Station, DC EV Charging Station, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Car Charger, General...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections