Tender for Depth micrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Depth micrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kalahandi, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651513 | Ref ID: 125829077).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments and Gauges, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments and Gauges, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Depth micrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125829077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per annexure-II
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments and Gauges, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge
Item Title: Depth micrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-09-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENTS AND GAUGES
GeMARPTS Searched: CALIPERS, Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Measuring (Travelling) Microscope as per IS 4329, Skinfold Caliper (V2), Online UPS (V2), Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Grease No. 0, Graphited (V2) Conforming to IS 408, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections