Tender for Depositcsml Pilot Projectreplacement and Fixing of Automa...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Depositcsml Pilot Projectreplacement and Fixing of Automatic Smart Water Meters with Gsmgprs Interface in Division 26Kochi Urgent Replacement of Smart Meter with Class B Multijet Watermeters in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_805483_1 | Ref ID: 127556725).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Depositcsml Pilot Projectreplacement and Fixing of Automatic Smart Water Meters with Gsmgprs Interface in Division 26Kochi Urgent Replacement of Smart Meter with Class B Multijet Watermeters

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127556725

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/18907/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 981559

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEPOSITCSML Pilot ProjectReplacement and Fixing of Automatic Smart Water Meters with GSMGPRS Interface in Division 26Kochi Urgent Replacement of smart meter with Class B Multijet water meters
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Kochi||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kochi)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 81, 559

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections