Tender for Deposit-Replacement of Network Switch at Pwd Bridges Sout...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deposit-Replacement of Network Switch at Pwd Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-Sitc of Network Switch for Lan Installed at Pwd Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-General Electronics Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_777429_1 | Ref ID: 122874859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 573.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Deposit-Replacement of Network Switch at Pwd Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-Sitc of Network Switch for Lan Installed at Pwd Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-General Electronics Work

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122874859

Notice Ref. No.: 23/AEEELSKTM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 22900

Tender EMD: ₹ 573

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 335

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEPOSIT-Replacement of Network Switch at PWD Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-SITC of Network Switch for LAN installed at PWD Bridges South Circle Alappuzha-General Electronics Work
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Trivandrum||AEE Electronics Subdivision Kottayam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 573
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 335

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections