Tender for Deployment of Video Conferencing Solution in Prisons of M...

The MADHYA PRADESH JAIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Video Conferencing Solution in Prisons of Madhya Pradesh in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGPCS_465038_1 | Ref ID: 131002264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2300000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Deployment of Video Conferencing Solution in Prisons of Madhya Pradesh

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131002264

Notice Ref. No.: 26910/Udyog/2025/VC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Video Conferencing solution in prisons of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections