Tender for Deployment of Security Guards on Round the Clock Basis at...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Security Guards on Round the Clock Basis at New Project Site Integrated Development of Multimodal Facility Complex with Kuralagam at Broadway Bus Stand Chennai in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_805944_1 | Ref ID: 122948922).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of Security Guards on Round the Clock Basis at New Project Site Integrated Development of Multimodal Facility Complex with Kuralagam at Broadway Bus Stand Chennai

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122948922

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/51277/CMAML/NIT/ SECURITY GUARD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bandr/51277/Cmaml/Nit/ Security Guard
DEPLOYMENT OF SECURITY GUARDS ON ROUND THE CLOCK BASIS AT NEW PROJECT SITE INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT OF MULTIMODAL FACILITY COMPLEX WITH KURALAGAM AT BROADWAY BUS STAND CHENNAI
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections