Tender for Deployment of Online Class Technical Hardware and Softwar...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Online Class Technical Hardware and Software Support Manpower for West Bengal Judicial Academy at Aa Iii/B 10, Rajarhat, Newtown, Kolkata 700 160 for 01 Year in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_890403_1 | Ref ID: 124636006).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Deployment of Online Class Technical Hardware and Software Support Manpower for West Bengal Judicial Academy at Aa Iii/B 10, Rajarhat, Newtown, Kolkata 700 160 for 01 Year

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124636006

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-117/T/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbpwd/Eekit/E-Nit-117/T/25-26
Deployment of Online Class Technical Hardware and Software Support Manpower for West Bengal Judicial Academy at AA III/B 10, Rajarhat, Newtown, Kolkata 700 160 for 01 Year
Category: IT WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||IT CIRCLE||KOLKATA IT DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections