Tender for Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Cr...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/GAIL-USAR/71147/Mobile Crane/WC/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 144203940).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil....

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144203940

Notice Ref. No.: MO/GAIL-USAR/71147/Mobile Crane/WC/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Minimum 15 Ton Capacity Hydraulic Mobile Crane (Farana or Equivalent) with Audio-Visual Signaling Devices and Limit Switches Along with Accessories, Operator, Mechanic, Maintenance, Oil and Lubricant Exclusive of Diesel on in Connection with ///Capacity of 1 tonnes of composite work for Pdh unit or 5 tonnes of composite work for Pdh unit of Pdh-Pp project in Gail, Usar, Alibag, Maharashtra Deploying hydraulic mobile crane (Farana or similar). This will include audio-visual signaling devices, limit switches, accessories, operator, mechanic, maintenance, oil and lubricants (except diesel). This work will be done on 'works contract' basis.
Notification Date : 29-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 06-Jul-2026 Bid Submission Date : 06-Jul-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections