Tender for Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Cen...

The Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Centre (MSDC) on Outsource Basis During 2024-25 at Guwahati in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IWAI/GHY/MSDC/1(93)/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116797051). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1380000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27600.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Centre (MSDC) on Outsource Basis During 2024-25 at Guwahati category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Centre (MSDC) on Outsource Basis During 2024-25 at Guwahati Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Centre (MSDC) on Outsource Basis During 2024-25 at Guwahati

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116797051

Notice Ref. No.: IWAI/GHY/MSDC/1(93)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1380000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Deployment of Manpower for Maritime Skill Development Centre (MSDC) on Outsource Basis During 2024-25 at Guwahati

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections