Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Deployment of Manpower for Air Blowing & Cleaning Work of Electrical Equipment-S during Aoh & Installation of Numeric Feeder Protection Relays and Door Repairing & Spray Painting of 15.75 Kv Bus P.T.....
Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134219693
Notice Ref. No.: 021-10/ET-I/UTW-2505/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 274734.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 2750
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deployment of manpower for air blowing & cleaning work of electrical equipment-s during AOH & installation of numeric feeder protection relays and door repairing & spray painting of 15.75 KV Bus P.T. panels excitation transformer etc. as per scope of work for U#2, HTPS KW
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 274734.68
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 2750/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 13/02/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 13/02/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100048866
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections