Tender for Deployment of Maintenance Team for Maintenance of Optic F...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Maintenance Team for Maintenance of Optic Fibre Cable Network and Upkeep of Associated Gears Like Ac, Dg, Stabilizer, Change over Unit, Shelter and Wi-Fi Equipments in Koderma Section Of... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724292 | Ref ID: 144268078).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of Maintenance Team for Maintenance of Optic Fibre Cable Network and Upkeep of Associated Gears Like Ac, Dg, Stabilizer, Change over Unit, Shelter and Wi-Fi Equipments in Koderma Section Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of Maintenance Team for Maintenance of Optic Fibre Cable Network and Upkeep of Associated Gears Like Ac, Dg, Stabilizer, Change over Unit, Shelter and Wi-Fi Equipments in Koderma Section Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Deployment of Maintenance Team for Maintenance of Optic Fibre Cable Network and Upkeep of Associated Gears Like Ac, Dg, Stabilizer, Change over Unit, Shelter and Wi-Fi Equipments in Koderma Section Of...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144268078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of maintenance team for maintenance of optic fibre cable network and upkeep of associated gears like AC, DG, Stabilizer, Change over unit, Shelter and Wi-Fi Equipments in Koderma Section of RCIL/ER for a period of 2 years and extendable by one year on same terms and conditions
Region: Eastern
Category: Services
Due Date: 21/07/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections