Tender for Deployment of Firm/Agency for Providing Bar Code Services...

The PANDIT BHAGWAT DAYAL SHARMA POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (PGIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Firm/Agency for Providing Bar Code Services for Biomedical Waste Management at Uhsr Rohtak in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_502044_1 | Ref ID: 135918069). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Deployment of Firm/Agency for Providing Bar Code Services for Biomedical Waste Management at Uhsr Rohtak

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135918069

Notice Ref. No.: MG-III/2026/1381

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEPLOYMENT OF FIRM/AGENCY FOR PROVIDING BAR CODE SERVICES FOR BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT AT UHSR ROHTAK
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PGIMS Rohtak
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections