Tender for Deployment of Expert Persons Graduate Engineer Ex Bhel Nt...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Expert Persons Graduate Engineer Ex Bhel Ntpc having Experience of Minimum 10 Years for Third Party Inspection of Quality of Boiler Pressure Part and Rotary Parts during Overhauling of U... in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1094226_1 | Ref ID: 131009374).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Deployment of Expert Persons Graduate Engineer Ex Bhel Ntpc having Experience of Minimum 10 Years for Third Party Inspection of Quality of Boiler Pressure Part and Rotary Parts during Overhauling of U...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131009374

Notice Ref. No.: STET-21/OMC-II/BMD-I/D/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 799600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of expert persons Graduate Engineer Ex BHEL NTPC having experience of minimum 10 years for Third party inspection of quality of Boiler Pressure Part and Rotary Parts during overhauling of unit No 09 2X250MW DTPS HTPS Kasimpur Aligarh
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Harduaganj Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Aligarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Deployment of expert persons Graduate Engineer Ex
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 99, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections