Tender for "Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Tea...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Teaching, Home Learning Access, and Formative Assessments of Students of Government Schools under Directorate of Education, GNCT of Delhi" in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146533032).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Teaching, Home Learning Access, and Formative Assessments of Students of Government Schools under Directorate of Education, GNCT of Delhi" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Teaching, Home Learning Access, and Formative Assessments of Students of Government Schools under Directorate of Education, GNCT of Delhi" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: "Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Teaching, Home Learning Access, and Formative Assessments of Students of Government Schools under Directorate of Education, GNCT of Delhi"

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146533032

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Deployment of a Digital Content Portal for Classroom Teaching, Home Learning Access, and Formative Assessments of Students of Government Schools under Directorate of Education, GNCT of Delhi"
Region: Corporate
Due Date: 17/08/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections