Tender for Deployment of Concrete Pump on Hire Basis Including Pipes...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Concrete Pump on Hire Basis Including Pipes, Hose, Bends, Diesel, Operator and Required Manpower Etc. Complete for Iocl Jnpt Tankage Project, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. ///आईओसीएल जेएनपीट... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/51258/HIRING/ CONCRETE PUMP/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 124721479).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of Concrete Pump on Hire Basis Including Pipes, Hose, Bends, Diesel, Operator and Required Manpower Etc. Complete for Iocl Jnpt Tankage Project, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. ///आईओसीएल जेएनपीट... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of Concrete Pump on Hire Basis Including Pipes, Hose, Bends, Diesel, Operator and Required Manpower Etc. Complete for Iocl Jnpt Tankage Project, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. ///आईओसीएल जेएनपीट... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of Concrete Pump on Hire Basis Including Pipes, Hose, Bends, Diesel, Operator and Required Manpower Etc. Complete for Iocl Jnpt Tankage Project, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. ///आईओसीएल जेएनपीट...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124721479

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/51258/HIRING/ CONCRETE PUMP/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Concrete pump on Hire Basis Including Pips, Hose, Bends, Diesel, Operator and Required ManPower etc. Complete for IOCL JNPT Tankage Project, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. /// IOCL JNPT Tancage Project, Navi Mumbai, Pipes, Tubes, Bend, Diesel, Operators and Essential Human Power for Maharashtra The deployment of concrete pumps has been completed on the basis of fare including etc.
Notification Date : 19-Aug-2025
Closing Date : 28-Aug-2025
Bid Submission Date : 28-Aug-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections