Tender for Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Rela...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Related to Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissi... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/71159/DEPLOYMENT/ JCB/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 143328984).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Related to Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Related to Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Related to Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissi...

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143328984

Notice Ref. No.: MO/71159/DEPLOYMENT/ JCB/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of Backhoe Loader on Works Contract Basis Related to Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Mechanised Oil Water Separator, Along with Allied Works at Jnpt Terminal, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. ///Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Petroleum Product and Fire Hydrant Piping at Jnpt Terminal, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra; Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of mechanized oil-water separator; And Deploying backhoe loaders on works contract basis for other related works.
Notification Date : 15-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 24-Jun-2026 Bid Submission Date : 24-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections