Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Deployment of Assisting Staff for Usfd Testing in Sambalpur Division for the Year 2026-27.
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144289877
Notice Ref. No.: 13-eT-DENE-SBP-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4918124.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 98400.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing an assisting gang comprising of 6 men per day with SSE/P.Way/ USFD for carrying out ancillary works viz., lookout, watering, paint marking and handling machine for USFD test with Double Rail Tester (DRT) machine and as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: 1. This item shall be operated only when there is no departmental staff available and only with the prior approval of concerned Sr. DEN/Co-ordination. 2. In case, contractor provides less no. of Labour, payment will be deducted for...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4918124.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 16:45
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections