Tender for Deployment of Assisting Staff for Usfd Testing in Sambalp...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of Assisting Staff for Usfd Testing in Sambalpur Division for the Year 2025-26. in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-eT-DENE-SBP-25 | Ref ID: 117335534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5244305.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104900.00.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Deployment of Assisting Staff for Usfd Testing in Sambalpur Division for the Year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117335534

Notice Ref. No.: 02-eT-DENE-SBP-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5244305.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 104900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing an assisting gang comprising of 6 men per day with SSE/P.Way/ USFD for carrying out ancillary works viz., lookout, watering, paint marking and handling machine for USFD test with Double Rail Tester (DRT) machine and as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: 1. This item shall be operated only when there is no departmental staff available and only with the prior approval of concerned Sr. DEN/Co-ordination. 2. In case, contractor provides less no. of Labour, payment will be deducted for each such person @ 1/3 rd of the accepted item rate. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of Non-SOR Items for Deployment of assisting staff for USFD testing 441105.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 300.00 Per Track KM 1470.35 441105.00 AT Par 441105.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5244305.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 11:31
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 104900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections