Tender for Deployment of 45 Asst. Loco Drivers (Ald) at Mgr Ntpc-Vst...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of 45 Asst. Loco Drivers (Ald) at Mgr Ntpc-Vstps for 3 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NTPC_102212_1 | Ref ID: 130443698).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Serv - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Serv - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Deployment of 45 Asst. Loco Drivers (Ald) at Mgr Ntpc-Vstps for 3

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130443698

Notice Ref. No.: NTPC/Vindhyachal STPS/9900314017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of 45 Asst. Loco Drivers (ALD) at MGR NTPC-VSTPS for 3months.
Category: Serv - Others
Organisation Chain: NTPC Limited||Northern Region Headquarter||Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Serv - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections