Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Deployment of 42 Nos. Atm( Assistant Track Machine ) through Outsourcing for Operation & Maintenance and Working Activities of Track Machines in Nfr for a Period of 2 Years(24 Months) W.E.F. Issue Of....
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143888759
Notice Ref. No.: TMCATMOUTSOURCING2026
Tender Value: ₹ 24464905.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 272300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deployment of 42 nos. ATM( Assistant Track Machine ) through outsourcing for operation & maintenance and working activities of Track Machines in NFR for a period of 2 years(24 months) w.e.f. issue of LOA.
Deployment of ATM( Assistant Track Machine) through outsourcing for Operation & maintenance and work activities of Track Machines in NFR for a period of 2 years.(24 months)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24464905.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TMC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 16:38
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 272300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections