Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Deployment of 30 Nos. Security Guards for Watch and Ward at Various Eht-Const./Maint. Dn under Se Eht-C&M, Circle, Bilaspur for a Period of 01 Year.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147482073
Notice Ref. No.: 02-05/Line/O.S./Tender-58/942 Raipur Dated 23.07.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 6735000
Tender EMD: ₹ 67351
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deployment of 30 Nos. Security Guards for watch and ward at various EHT-Const./Maint. Dn under SE EHT-C&M, Circle, Bilaspur for a period of 01 year.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 67.35 Lakh
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 67351/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 01/09/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 01/09/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100053210
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections