Tender for Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01No...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01Nos. Security Supervisor through Outsourcing Basis at Ee (Area Store), Csptcl, Bhilai against Tr-25/S&P/62 for a Period of One Year I.E. 01.06.20... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TR-25/S&P/62 | Ref ID: 138372009). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4624000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01Nos. Security Supervisor through Outsourcing Basis at Ee (Area Store), Csptcl, Bhilai against Tr-25/S&P/62 for a Period of One Year I.E. 01.06.20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01Nos. Security Supervisor through Outsourcing Basis at Ee (Area Store), Csptcl, Bhilai against Tr-25/S&P/62 for a Period of One Year I.E. 01.06.20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01Nos. Security Supervisor through Outsourcing Basis at Ee (Area Store), Csptcl, Bhilai against Tr-25/S&P/62 for a Period of One Year I.E. 01.06.20...

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138372009

Notice Ref. No.: TR-25/S&P/62

Tender Value: ₹ 4624000

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of 19 Nos. Security Guard, 02Nos. Gunman, 01Nos. Security Supervisor through Outsourcing basis at EE (Area Store), CSPTCL, Bhilai against TR-25/S&P/62 for a period of one year i.e. 01.06.2026 to 31.05.2027
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 46.24 Lac
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 47000
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 15/04/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 15/04/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : RFx no. 8100050317

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections