Tender for Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor f...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor for Inside Refinery Premises Including Operator in Excellent Operational Condition on Monthly Hire Basis in Connection with " Structural, Piping... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/71120,71137,71122,51243 and 51227/NALCO/HIRE/WATER TANKER/NIT/940/07 | Ref ID: 147387476).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor for Inside Refinery Premises Including Operator in Excellent Operational Condition on Monthly Hire Basis in Connection with " Structural, Piping... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor for Inside Refinery Premises Including Operator in Excellent Operational Condition on Monthly Hire Basis in Connection with " Structural, Piping... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor for Inside Refinery Premises Including Operator in Excellent Operational Condition on Monthly Hire Basis in Connection with " Structural, Piping...

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387476

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71120,71137,71122,51243 and 51227/NALCO/HIRE/WATER TANKER/NIT/940/07

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of 1 (One ) No. Water Tanker Without Tractor for Inside Refinery Premises Including Operator in Excellent Operational Condition on Monthly Hire Basis in Connection with " Structural, Piping, Tankage, Chimney and Civil and other Works for Nalco 5Th Stream Alumina Refinery at Damanjodi, Odisha'. 1 (one) number of water tanker without tractor deployed inside the refinery premises, manned by operator and in excellent working order, on monthly hire basis, Nalco 5th Stream Alumina Refinery, Related to Structural, Piping, Tankage, Chimney and other civil works at Damanjodi, Odisha.
Notification Date : 17-Aug-2026 Closing Date : 21-Aug-2026 Bid Submission Date : 21-Aug-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections