Tender for Deployment of 09 Numbers Data Entry Operators (Deo)/ Comp...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of 09 Numbers Data Entry Operators (Deo)/ Computer Operators on Job Work Basis at Gare Pelma Sector-Iii Coal Mine for Generating E-Way Bill for the Road Transportation of Coal from Gp-Iii C... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 04-02/1879 Raipur dated10.11.2025 | Ref ID: 129901769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2236827, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22400.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of 09 Numbers Data Entry Operators (Deo)/ Computer Operators on Job Work Basis at Gare Pelma Sector-Iii Coal Mine for Generating E-Way Bill for the Road Transportation of Coal from Gp-Iii C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of 09 Numbers Data Entry Operators (Deo)/ Computer Operators on Job Work Basis at Gare Pelma Sector-Iii Coal Mine for Generating E-Way Bill for the Road Transportation of Coal from Gp-Iii C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Deployment of 09 Numbers Data Entry Operators (Deo)/ Computer Operators on Job Work Basis at Gare Pelma Sector-Iii Coal Mine for Generating E-Way Bill for the Road Transportation of Coal from Gp-Iii C...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129901769

Notice Ref. No.: No. 04-02/1879 Raipur dated10.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2236827

Tender EMD: ₹ 22400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of 09 numbers Data Entry Operators (DEO)/ Computer Operators on job work basis at Gare Pelma Sector-III Coal Mine for generating e-way bill for the road transportation of coal from GP-III Coal Mines to Designated Railway Sidings.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 2236827
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 22400
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 01/12/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 03/12/2025 03:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : CE (CP-I)/ Work/2025-26 /T-123 Rfx No.810047345

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections