Tender for Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telesc...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with, Sli, Limit Switch as Per Latest Safety Norms with Tpi Certificate in Connection with "Structural and Piping and other Wo... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B AND R/71120,71137/NALCO/HIRE/250MT CRAWLER MOUNTED CRANE/NIT/918/58 | Ref ID: 146592093).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with, Sli, Limit Switch as Per Latest Safety Norms with Tpi Certificate in Connection with "Structural and Piping and other Wo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with, Sli, Limit Switch as Per Latest Safety Norms with Tpi Certificate in Connection with "Structural and Piping and other Wo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with, Sli, Limit Switch as Per Latest Safety Norms with Tpi Certificate in Connection with "Structural and Piping and other Wo...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146592093

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/71120,71137/NALCO/HIRE/250MT CRAWLER MOUNTED CRANE/NIT/918/58

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of 01 no 250Mt Capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with, Sli, Limit Switch as Per Latest Safety Norms with Tpi Certificate in Connection with "Structural and Piping and other Works for Nalco 5Th Stream Alumina Refinery at Damanjodi, Odisha 01 No. Deployment of 250Mt capacity Crawler Mounted Telescopic Boom Crane with SLI and Limit Switch as per latest safety standards, with TPI Certificate, for structural, piping and installation work for Nalco 5th Stream Alumina Refinery at Damanjodi, Odisha. Related to 'other works'.
Notification Date : 04-Aug-2026 Closing Date : 10-Aug-2026 Bid Submission Date : 10-Aug-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections