Tender for Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suc...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger ope... in Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135900870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger ope... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger ope... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger ope...

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135900870

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger operator, work supervisor etc. for Dredging of Earth /Sand work 46500.00 cum approx. (Excluding cost of HSD Oil) and desilting of deposited silt and other obstructing materials from the bed of River Ganga for formation of a suitable approach channel leading to the Suction Tank of the Pump House so as to provide and maintain required water depth smooth, efficient and uninterrupted operation of Pump sets at Dalmau A (1st stage) pump canal in Distt. Reabareli. for Routine Maintenance of 01 no Departmental Dredger and its allied Equipment with all accessories, Spare parts etc for smooth operation of dredger Deploying and operation of 01 Number Departmental Jet suction dredger having 100 m3/hour (solid) capacity with all its allied equipment and parts including crew members, trained staff like dredger operator, work supervisor etc. for Dredging of Earth /Sand work 46500.00 cum approx. (Excluding cost of HSD Oil) and desilting of deposited silt and other obstructing materials from the bed of River Ganga for formation of a suitable approach channel leading to the Suction Tank of the Pump House so as to provide and maintain required water depth smooth, efficient and uninterrupted operation of Pump sets at Dalmau A (1st stage) pump canal in Distt. Reabareli. for Routine Maintenance of 01 no Departmental Dredger and its allied Equipment with all accessories, Spare parts etc for smooth operation of dredger

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections