Tender for Deployement of Light Vehicle (Pickup Van) with Capacity o...

The DIRECTORATE OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT, PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTION & URBAN LOCAL BODIES, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deployement of Light Vehicle (Pickup Van) with Capacity of 2.5 Cbm in Hope Town, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1-25/GP/HT/VH/2024-25/430 | Ref ID: 111654030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Deployement of Light Vehicle (Pickup Van) with Capacity of 2.5 Cbm

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111654030

Notice Ref. No.: 1-25/GP/HT/VH/2024-25/430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of light vehicle (Pickup Van) with cap. of 2.5 cbm for door to door collection and disposal of garbage from households, commercial establishments, govt. establishments, streets and road sides of all wards of GP H/Town SWM Cluster S/Point
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 2024_RDPRI_16820_1
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Ferrargunj/Panch Samiti Ferrargunj||Hope Town Gram Panchayat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections