Tender for Deploy Skilled Labour, Qty: 80 Days, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deploy Skilled Labour, Qty: 80 Days, (BOQ Item #5) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907842 | Ref ID: 147081511). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38340.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Internal Pathway 3072, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Internal Pathway 3072, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Deploy Skilled Labour, Qty: 80 Days, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deploy Skilled Labour ( 2x Mason) (40x2 ) for 08 Hrs per Day. detailed Calculation given as per as per Annx - II.
BOQ Title: Provn of Internal Pathway 3072, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: Provn of Internal Pathway 3072, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Deploy Skilled Labour
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38340
BOQ Title: PROVN OF INTERNAL PATHWAY 3072

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections