Tender for Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply o...

The Department of Fisheries., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply of 39 No-S of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 No-S of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors in Kavaratti Island-682555 E-mail: lk-dof@nic.in, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134716385).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply of 39 No-S of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 No-S of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply of 39 No-S of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 No-S of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply of 39 No-S of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 No-S of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134716385

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Department of Fisheries Invites E-Tender for the Supply of 39 No-S of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 No-S of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors
Description : Department of Fisheries invites e-tender for the Supply of 39 no's of Pneumatic Boat Launching Inflatable Air Bags and 10 no's of Heavy-Duty High Pressure Air Compressors

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections