Tender for Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Dev...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-2024-13 | Ref ID: 111850159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111850159

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-2024-13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar
Tender Creator : Mr RASHMI REKHA (Deputy Secretary-cum-Senior Administrative Office)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 81929
Procurement Category : GENERAL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : MUKESH KUMAR LAL (SPECIAL SECRETARY)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : N
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : MUKESH KUMAR LAL (SPECIAL SECRETARY)
NIT : Department of Finance, Bihar invites bids for Design, Development, and implementation of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Portal for Bihar
Tender Fee : 10000
Tender Processing Fee : 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections