Tender for Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (JIPMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140644740).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140644740

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Department of Clinical Phamnacology for D.M. thesis

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections