Tender for Deodorizer Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodorizer Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481531 | Ref ID: 140577128).

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) scrubbing brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) scrubbing brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Deodorizer Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140577128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodorizer Refill
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) scrubbing brush
Item Title: Deodorizer Refill
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Shaker Incubator, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Searched String: Envelope Size 4 inch x 10 inch Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections