Tender for Deodorisers, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodorisers, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460208 | Ref ID: 122998745).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Deodorisers, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122998745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodorisers
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Deodorisers
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Report Cover, File Folder Cover (V2), File cover for Postal Department, File/Folder (V3), Plastic cover for Desk Diary, parliamentary special folder, Automotive wheel cover, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Cover for Diaries (V2), PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections