Tender for Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428901 | Ref ID: 122280836).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARS Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Anti Pest Repellent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARS Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Anti Pest Repellent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122280836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser Refill
BOQ Title: ARS Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Anti Pest Repellent
Item Title: Deodoriser Refill
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARS Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand towel Towel Hand (IAF), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Towels - Hotel Linen, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Recycled Towel, Dish Cloths and Towels-Handicr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections