Tender for Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541991 | Ref ID: 124165093).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs Samudra Paheredar, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) LED PL-L Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs Samudra Paheredar, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) LED PL-L Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Deodoriser Refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124165093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser Refill
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items for Icgs Samudra Paheredar, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) LED PL-L Lamp
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS FOR ICGS SAMUDRA PAHEREDAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Line - ONGC, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Corrosion Inhibitor for Water Injection in Assam Asset - ONGC Searched String: Napthalene Balls Golf Balls, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Plastic Balls (V2)- Toys, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections