Tender for Deodoriser refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847579 | Ref ID: 146311632).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Deodoriser refill, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146311632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser refill
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622
Item Title: Deodoriser refill
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Insulated T-Handle, High End Desktop Computer, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595 Searched String: Abrasives cleaning pad scouring pads, Cleanin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections