Tender for Deodoriser Refill 8cmX3cm, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser Refill 8cmX3cm, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949125 | Ref ID: 131197574).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items against Nac Part6, Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items against Nac Part6, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Deodoriser Refill 8cmX3cm, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131197574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser Refill 8cmX3cm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items against Nac Part6, Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-11-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS AGAINST NAC PART6

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections