Tender for Deodoriser or Odonil, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser or Odonil, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823275 | Ref ID: 145746343).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ars 416, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) scrubbing brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ars 416, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) scrubbing brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Deodoriser or Odonil, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser or Odonil
BOQ Title: Ars 416, Cleaning Duster (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) scrubbing brush
Item Title: Deodoriser or Odonil
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:03 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ARS 416
GeMARPTS Searched: Washers, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Shaker Incubator, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983 Searched String: Oil and Glass Remo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections