Tender for Deodoriser odonil Refill, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deodoriser odonil Refill, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6532698 | Ref ID: 123910392).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumable naval store item, Ink Refills (V2) Condoms (Free Supply for NACO) Wire Cup Brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumable naval store item, Ink Refills (V2) Condoms (Free Supply for NACO) Wire Cup Brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Deodoriser odonil Refill, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123910392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6532698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deodoriser odonil Refill
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store item, Ink Refills (V2) Condoms (Free Supply for NACO) Wire Cup Brush
Item Title: Deodoriser odonil Refill
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 9:24 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections