Tender for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30to40 tablets, Qty: 60 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30to40 tablets, Qty: 60 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322034 | Ref ID: 120711159).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Itmes, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Itmes, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30to40 tablets, Qty: 60 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120711159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30to40 tablets
BOQ Title: Procurment of Itmes, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam
Item Title: 100149
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF ITMES
GeMARPTS Searched: Force), Microwave Synthesis System, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Three Wheeler Hooper Tipper Dumper, Polyester Blanket (V2) Searched String: Wire SS round hard 0point6 mm coil of 500 gm Sofa Set (Steel Tube) Searched String: Wir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections