Tender for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 to 40 tablets, Qty: 30...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 to 40 tablets, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #10) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825448 | Ref ID: 129771292).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from expendable dental materials out of DGLP BOQ 3, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar expendable dental materials out of DGLP BOQ 3, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 to 40 tablets, Qty: 30 Pack, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129771292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: expendable dental materials out of DGLP BOQ 3, Dental Composites
Item Title: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30 to 40 tablets
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-11-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: expendable dental materials out of DGLP BOQ 3
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Screws Expansion small Thermostatic expansion valve, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Wood screws, Tapping screws, Small Angle Grinders, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Durry Small (IAF), Bone Screw (V2), Hexagonal Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections