Tender for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 24 Sy...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 24 Syg, (BOQ Item #21) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6344021 | Ref ID: 120876478).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 24 Syg, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120876478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6344021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Reputed Make
BOQ Title: Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Syg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-06-2025 9:53 AM
End Date: 05-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP PROCUREMENT OF EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Marginal Wax box of 70 gm Plastic Ice Box (V2), Crayons (V2), Teeth set, Impression Compound cakes, Wax filled candles-IOCL Searched String: Opaque Liquid bott of 250 ml Shaker Incubator, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Toil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections