Tender for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 207 P...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 207 Pack, (BOQ Item #40) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854072 | Ref ID: 129458038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 605.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets, Qty: 207 Pack, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129458038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 605

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Denture cleaner tablets pack of 30-40 tablets
Item Quantity: 207
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 605
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), 5 ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe with Re-use Prevention (RUP) Feature for Universal Immunization Programme, Laboratory Vials (V2), Marking Cones, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Manual Needle Cu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections