Tender for Denture Cleaner Tablet, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture Cleaner Tablet, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549881 | Ref ID: 125652952).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Med Store Boq 2, Cermet restorative material Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Dental Impression... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Med Store Boq 2, Cermet restorative material Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Dental Impression... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Denture Cleaner Tablet, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125652952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Densive, ICPA,
BOQ Title: Dglp Med Store Boq 2, Cermet restorative material Dental Temporary Luting Cement (V2) Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Dental Impression...
Item Title: Denture Cleaner Tablet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP MED STORE BOQ 2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections