Tender for Denture Box, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture Box, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #40) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551616 | Ref ID: 125126785).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Denture Box, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125126785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture Box
BOQ Title: Re 03 Ifa Dental Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: Denture Box
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2025 7:18 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 03 IFA DENTAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: digital conductivity meter, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections