Tender for Denture Box, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture Box, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533027 | Ref ID: 141252465).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental consumable ECHS 7, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental consumable ECHS 7, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Denture Box, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141252465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture Box
BOQ Title: Dental consumable ECHS 7, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387
Item Title: Denture Box
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dental consumable ECHS 7

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections