Tender for Denture Box, Qty: 105 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture Box, Qty: 105 Box, (BOQ Item #9) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467245 | Ref ID: 141238581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Materials, Dental Matrix Band Artificial Teeth Set Suction Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Materials, Dental Matrix Band Artificial Teeth Set Suction Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Denture Box, Qty: 105 Box, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141238581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture Box
BOQ Title: Dental Materials, Dental Matrix Band Artificial Teeth Set Suction Tube
Item Title: Denture Box
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28500
BOQ Title: Dental Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: LT Spacer, magnetic stirrers, HYDRAULIC SLEEPER SPACER, Die Cast Grill Pan, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections