Tender for Denture Base Resin, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denture Base Resin, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310566 | Ref ID: 137281525).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3D Printer, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3D Printer, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Denture Base Resin, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137281525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Denture Base Resin
BOQ Title: 3D Printer, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine
Item Title: Denture Base Resin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-03-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3D Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Model Making Resin Roti Making Machine, Resin Capsule, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, Breast Examination Model, Recirculating chiller, Tamarind Block Making Machine, Lyophilizer, Leaf Plate Making Machine, Thermal Ribbon, Ayurvedic Pill Making Machine Searched String: Surgical Gu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections