Tender for Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, Glasses, Beading, Flooring Etc. (Repairing of Track Machine's Cabin Including Floors, Operating Chairs and Support System as Per Schedule of Wo... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TMC-CPOH-PRYJ- 01-25-26 | Ref ID: 117870773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20434665, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 252200.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, Glasses, Beading, Flooring Etc. (Repairing of Track Machine's Cabin Including Floors, Operating Chairs and Support System as Per Schedule of Wo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, Glasses, Beading, Flooring Etc. (Repairing of Track Machine's Cabin Including Floors, Operating Chairs and Support System as Per Schedule of Wo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, Glasses, Beading, Flooring Etc. (Repairing of Track Machine's Cabin Including Floors, Operating Chairs and Support System as Per Schedule of Wo...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117870773

Notice Ref. No.: TMC-CPOH-PRYJ- 01-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 20434665

Tender EMD: ₹ 252200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Denting, Painting and Servicing by Replacement of Frame, Glasses, Beading, Flooring Etc. (Repairing of Track Machines Cabin Including Floors, Operating Chairs and Support System as Per Schedule of Work at Cpoh/Pryj in the Year 2025-26 & 2026-27).

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 15-04-2025 At : 17:39
Document Download Start Date : 28-04-2025 from : 00:00
Document Download End Date : 12-05-2025 Up to : 00:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 28-04-2025 from : 00:00
Tender Submission End Date : 12-05-2025 Up to : 00:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 12-05-2025 At : 15:00

EMD Amount : 252200
Tender Value : 20434665

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections