Tender for Dentin replacement material consisting of calcium silicat...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dentin replacement material consisting of calcium silicate based powder & calcium chloride liquid in box of 5 capsules & 5 liquid tubes (Biodentine), Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #101) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5808917 | Ref ID: 113150014).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dentin replacement material consisting of calcium silicate based powder & calcium chloride liquid in box of 5 capsules & 5 liquid tubes (Biodentine), Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113150014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5808917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dentin replacement material consisting of calcium silicate based powder & calcium chloride liquid in box of 5 capsules & 5 liquid tubes (Biodentine)
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Dental Composites
Item Title: Title101
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ RE 02

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections